Skip to content
HE Properties

Dubai communities

118 communities with at least 10 registered home sales in the last 12 months. Figures are completed Dubai Land Department registrations, not asking prices.

Compare up to three communities side by side

Include

118 communities shown. Select a column heading to sort.

Dubai communities by registered home sales, median price per square foot, off-plan share and gross rental yield
Dubai SouthMadinat Al Mataar11,80625,4531,68697.8%3.9%
Jumeirah Village CircleAl Barsha South Fourth11,14889,0191,47359.5%6.2%
Dubailand Residence ComplexWadi Al Safa 56,56227,1121,40690.7%4.6%
MajanWadi Al Safa 36,04911,6011,47285.8%4.5%
Business BayBusiness Bay4,77057,6912,34952.1%4.8%
Dubai IslandsPalm Deira4,4039,0962,752100.0%3.0%
Dubai Creek HarbourAl Khairan First3,92325,6612,55968.8%5.1%
Jumeirah Village TriangleAl Barsha South Fifth3,74118,4591,64485.1%5.3%
ArjanAl Barshaa South Third3,64523,7271,57665.3%5.8%
Motor CityAl Hebiah First3,52118,4301,73979.7%3.7%
Dubai South Residential DistrictMadinat Al Mataar3,18412,6701,36070.0%5.8%
IMPZMe'Aisem First3,06422,0841,33973.9%6.0%
International CityAl Warsan First3,05149,60897345.6%6.9%
City Of ArabiaWadi Al Safa 42,9034,0181,69298.8%4.5%
Dubai Sports CityAl Hebiah Fourth2,87032,6521,31658.2%5.8%
Dubai Maritime CityMadinat Dubai Almelaheyah2,8479,9623,19398.8%4.1%
Downtown Jebel AliJabal Ali Industrial Second2,5795,2471,70894.3%5.9%
Dubai Hills EstateHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid2,46629,8582,38154.9%5.5%
Dubai Investment ParkDubai Investment Park First2,37810,0711,08085.8%10.1%
Downtown DubaiBurj Khalifa2,30746,3042,89036.3%4.6%
Dubai Science ParkAl Barshaa South Second2,14011,5571,74191.6%5.5%
Town SquareAl Yelayiss 22,06119,5841,51453.1%5.6%
Meydan Racecourse CommunityNad Al Shiba First2,0524,7743,51391.5%2.6%
Dubai MarinaMarsa Dubai2,05069,4101,9048.7%4.8%
Damac LagoonsAl Hebiah Fifth1,9943,0481,810100.0%5.4%
Wasl GateJabal Ali First1,9635,0371,55096.7%6.9%
Dubai Silicon OasisNadd Hessa1,91225,0571,20043.1%4.8%
DMCC EZ2, Jebel AliJabal Ali First1,7292,5933,000100.0%Not published
Al FurjanJabal Ali First1,66716,1421,37950.0%6.3%
Jumeirah Lake TowersAl Thanyah Fifth1,63841,8191,64045.4%5.7%
DAMAC HillsAl Hebiah Third1,51213,5411,66760.3%6.1%
International City Phase 3Warsan Fourth1,4765,2621,14973.5%6.2%
Jumeirah Garden CityAl Satwa1,4652,7692,29693.4%3.9%
Dubai Studio CityAl Hebiah Second1,3525,0851,48160.8%6.7%
MeydanNad Al Shiba First1,27614,8952,06630.8%6.6%
Expo CityMadinat Al Mataar1,1963,9772,150100.0%4.3%
Sobha HartlandAl Merkadh1,18914,5902,00919.6%6.4%
Discovery GardensJabal Ali First1,17014,66299314.9%7.0%
Palm JumeirahPalm Jumeirah1,15927,8603,63732.4%3.8%
Jumeirah IslandsAl Thanyah Fifth1,1584,3772,51792.8%3.3%
Dubai Healthcare CityAl Jadaf1,1016,5862,02659.6%5.5%
Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2Al Jadaf1,0976,3872,02659.8%5.6%
Liwan 1Wadi Al Safa 21,0188,9901,20655.9%5.8%
Sama Al JadafAl Jadaf8738732,178100.0%4.4%
Mohammed Bin Rashid CityAl Merkadh7326,6981,87559.3%6.7%
City WalkAl Wasl7277,0483,18164.6%4.4%
The ValleyAl Yufrah 17168,6851,41556.1%5.2%
Arabian RanchesWadi Al Safa 671219,9751,54515.7%5.0%
Living LegendsWadi Al Safa 35793,1991,18872.0%5.1%
Jaddaf WaterfrontAl Jadaf5744,4991,88680.0%4.1%
Dubai Water CanalAl Wasl5733,4533,14681.8%4.7%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City, District 11Wadi Al Safa 35623,0531,85874.2%4.5%
Business ParkZaabeel Second5581,3763,149100.0%Not published
Mina RashidMadinat Dubai Almelaheyah5504,5462,80794.9%3.4%
MudonAl Hebiah Sixth5443,9681,64023.2%5.2%
The GreensAl Thanyah Third47616,5831,8506.3%6.0%
Emirates LivingAl Thanayah Fourth45616,7221,7120.0%4.0%
Jumeirah Beach ResidenceMarsa Dubai42415,5311,5970.0%5.7%
Palm Jebel AliPalm Jabal Ali4234233,512100.0%Not published
Falcon CityWadi Al Safa 23961,9281,60094.4%2.6%
Dubai HarbourMarsa Dubai3873,4934,54099.5%4.1%
Emaar BeachfrontMarsa Dubai3868,9073,54424.9%Not published
VillanovaWadi Al Safa 53726,9961,48135.8%Not published
Wasl 1Al Kifaf3713,5782,21971.7%4.9%
Warsan First DevelopmentAl Warsan First3681,3161,33883.4%5.1%
Arabian Ranches 3Wadi Al Safa 53415,8911,79632.8%5.7%
Al BarariWadi Al Safa 33151,8852,76140.0%5.7%
La MerJumeirah First2643,0246,64052.3%4.8%
RemraamAl Hebiah Fifth2608,9769420.0%7.7%
RukanWadi Al Safa 72472,8421,3940.0%8.5%
Jumeirah Golf EstatesMe'Aisem First2283,8642,2099.6%5.2%
Al Sufouh, Site AAl Safouh Second2271,7312,70055.9%Not published
Dubai Investment Park 2Dubai Investment Park Second2151,9487480.0%12.7%
Opera District, Downtown DubaiBurj Khalifa2125,0213,3620.0%Not published
Tilal Al GhafAl Hebiah Fourth2083,2562,42912.5%5.5%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City, District 1Al Merkadh1703,6451,98210.0%6.1%
Nad Al ShebaNad Al Shiba Third1517311,92291.4%5.2%
Nad Al Sheba GardensNad Al Shiba First1517311,92291.4%5.0%
Jumeirah ParkAl Thanyah Fifth1376,2921,3470.0%4.0%
DAMAC Hills 2Madinat Hind 41326,1461,18546.2%5.3%
Arabian Ranches 2Wadi Al Safa 71154,0071,3301.7%5.7%
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid - Disrict 7Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid1102,6541,84810.0%5.7%
Sufouh GardensAl Safouh First1099741,80047.7%2.2%
Maple, Dubai HillsHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid953,2412,0450.0%5.2%
Arabian Ranches IiWadi Al Safa 7933,4411,4070.0%5.4%
Bluewaters IslandMarsa Dubai891,4745,5870.0%4.9%
DIFCZaabeel Second871863,750100.0%Not published
Dubai Media CityAl Safouh Second841412,51152.4%Not published
TECOM SitesMarsa Dubai831,7791,3503.6%4.6%
The VillaWadi Al Safa 5812,5371,0180.0%4.6%
800 VillasWadi Al Safa 7732,4261,2770.0%5.4%
Sidra, Dubai HillsHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid581,6021,9970.0%4.3%
Madinat BadrMuhaisanah First479121,3780.0%Not published
Shoreline Apartments, Palm JumeirahPalm Jumeirah45972,4450.0%Not published
Madinat Jumeirah LivingUm Suqaim Third441232,8640.0%Not published
Old Town, Downtown DubaiBurj Khalifa441272,3370.0%Not published
Emaar SouthMadinat Al Mataar441191,1250.0%Not published
Dubai Hills - Maple 1Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid361,1792,1810.0%Not published
The Palm Tower & TrunkPalm Jumeirah357454,3140.0%Not published
Dubai Hills - Maple 3Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid339392,0260.0%Not published
Festival CityAl Kheeran338161,3430.0%Not published
The Sustainable CityWadi Al Safa 7327162,1350.0%Not published
The LakesAl Thanyah Third312,0312,1820.0%Not published
Dubai Hills - Sidra 1Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid318721,8670.0%Not published
Dubai Hills - Sidra 2Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid277302,0760.0%Not published
Dubai Hills - Maple 2Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid261,1231,9610.0%Not published
Dubai Internet CityAl Safouh Second251291,6480.0%Not published
Uptown MirdifMirdif241,0188680.0%Not published
Dubai Life Style CityWadi Al Safa 723251,473100.0%Not published
Al AryamAl Yelayiss 122351,1380.0%Not published
BadraHessyan First214757880.0%Not published
Al Waha VillasWadi Al Safa 7205729510.0%Not published
Jumeirah HeightsAl Thanyah Fifth166581,7650.0%Not published
Liwan 2Wadi Al Safa 215211,09453.3%Not published
Jumeirah Bay IslandIsland 2145549,2337.1%Not published
Dubai Hills - Golf GroveHadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid143292,4530.0%Not published
TECOM Site DMarsa Dubai127522,535100.0%Not published
Lakes - MaeenAl Thanyah Third106712,1900.0%Not published

Source: Dubai Diligence, from Dubai Land Department registered transactions. dubaidiligence.com, CC BY 4.0. Data through . How these figures are defined

Some communities overlap, such as a master community and its sub-communities, so their sales should not be added together. Where the source lists the same figures under two names, we show one and note the other.